WHAT IS DAPHNE PLANT & OIL?
Actually daphne is a evergreen shrub. They have a lovely look with delicate blooms of pink, white and fruity fragrance. However, all part of this plant is poisonous for all livings. Chewing foilage, bark, flowers or especially red berries can be fatal for human and animal. For plant growers, there are several type of daphne and two of them (Daphne bhoula and Daphne papyracea) are used to make paper. Although, daphne is a poisonous plant when directly interacted, several species of daphne plant are widely used as a traditional drug for some important ailments like cancer, ulcers, gonorrhea, rheumatism, acne and etc..
Scientifically, daphne plant have more than 70 species and oil of some species are very important for human health. Critical oil extraction process is done with ground seeds. Supercritical Carbon Dioxide Extraction technique is use for this process. Extracted oil have antifungal, antibacterial, antiparasitical, antiviral and antioxidant features. Daphne oil is primarily used by food, cosmetic, pharmacy and other industries. Moreover, daphne oil included cosmetics are a subject of many research that concluded with effective antimicrobial and other beneficial properties. That is why, we strongly advice you to use our natural daphne soap for your health.
BENEFIT OF RedLavi-Daphne Soap;
- It has proven effect on moisturizing and refreshing skin,
- It is a powerful antioxidant and clean the pores,
- It is widely used for acne treatment and fading dark spots ,
- It has spectacular effect for natural peeling,
- It prevent hair loss by balancing blood stream, also prevent dandruff
- Daphne soap is famous with antimicrobial, antiseptic, antifungus features,
- It is usable for recovering varicosis,
- It soothes irritation and tames redness,